Congratulations to Our 2020 High School All Stars and Champions

2020 All State and 2020 USC All America Players

Aaron Weitzel
2020 All-State, USC All Region II (East)

Abby Doyle
2020 All-State, USC All Region II (East)

Emily Hauck
2020 All-State


Girls 2020 Lancaster-Lebanon League All-Stars

All State Nominations:
Emily Hauck: Northern Lebanon

L-L League Big 11:
Jenna Daveler: Lampeter-Strasburg
Emily Hauck: Northern Lebanon
Jane Bowen: Manheim Township
Hannah Adair: Manheim Central
Saige Musser: Cocalico
Jackie Bruno: Elizabethtown

MVP:
Jenna Daveler: Lampeter-Strasburg
Emily Hauck: Northern Lebanon

First Team All Stars:
Hailey Shillabeer: Cedar Crest
Jane Bowen: Manheim Township
Isabella Kligge: Penn Manor
Jackie Bruno: Elizabethtown
Jenna Daveler: Lampeter-Strasburg
Elizabeth Deardorff: Lampeter-Strasburg
Hannah Adair: Manheim Central
Olissa Clingenpeel: Manheim Central
Saige Musser: Cocalico
Lydia Burton: Cocalico
Adrienne McGallicher: Cocalico
Emily Miller: ELCO
Tinity Seaman: Annville-Cleona
Gabrialla Blouch: Annville-Cleona
Emily Hauck: Northern Lebanon

Second Team All Stars:
Kirstin Brown: Cedar Crest
Chole Leaman: Conestoga Valley
Emerson Coyne: Hempfield
Kyra Rishell: Manheim Township
Carolyn Hinkle: Penn Manor
Maddy Kahler: Penn Manor
Lauren Pyle: Warwick
Lily Heistand: Elizabethtown
Emily Weidner: Ephrata
Molly Bucher: Lampeter-Strasburg
Danielle Drain: Cocalico
Carsyn Boyer: ELCO
Sage Sherk: Annville-Cleona
Ava Buckwalter: Lancaster Mennonite

Academic All Stars:
Jane Bowen: Manheim Township
Julia Wolfe: Manheim Central

Coach of the Year:
Wendell Hannaford: Warwick


Boys 2020 Lancaster-Lebanon League All-Stars

All State Nomination:
Aaron Weitzel: Cocalico

Player of the Year:
Aaron Weitzel: Cocalico
Ethan Paulukow: Lancaster Catholic

First Team:
Richard Valverde Gomez: Conestoga Valley
Luke Kremer: Hempfield
Gunnar Swanger: Hempfield
Alex Behmer: Penn Manor
Aidan Smith: Penn Manor
Thomas Andress: Garden Spot
Nate Reed: Manheim Central
Tyler Snavely: Manheim Central
David Fry: Elizabethtown
Daniel Tema: Elizabethtown
Aaron Weitzel: Cocalico
Sean Haines: Donegal
Ethan Paulukow: Lancaster Catholic

Second Team:
Nate Leisure: Hempfield
Victor Mattillo: Lancaster Menonnite
Dylan Ratjavong: Pequea Valley
Nate Stoltzfus: Hempfield

Academic All Stars:
Luke Brumm: Elizabethtown


Ches-Mont League All Stars

Second Team: Campbell Fleming: Oxford


Wyoming Valley Conference All Stars

First Team: Sebastian Price: Berwick


Mid Penn 2020 All Conference

First Team:
Faith Matter: Middletown
Nancy Soccio: Big Spring
Isabelle Sonthemeier: Hershey
Isabella Zulli: Central Dauphin

Second Team:
Abby Edleman: State College


Berks County Interscholastic Athletic Association All-Stars

Girls Player of the Year
Abigail Doyle: Wyomissing

Girls All State
Abigail Doyle:Wyomissing

Girls All Conference Team
Abigail Doyle: Wyomissing
Anna Dalesandro: Conrad Weiser
 
Boys All Division 1 Honorable Mention
Harrison Davis: Exeter
Ryan Peterson: Exeter

YAIAA High School Soccer All-Stars

Girls First Team:
Maggie Groh: Dallastown
Lorelei Hartzfeld: Northeastern
Annabelle Wunderlich: Dallastown

Boys First Team:
TJ Succop: Red Lion
Blake Pitzer: Dallastown
Joey Thomas: Dallastown

Girls Second Team:
Dannah Bittner: Red Lion
Liz Heistand: Eastern York
Hanna Seller: Eastern York

Boys Second Team:
Ty Mazzarella: Dallastown


2020 District Champions and Finalists

3A Girls Champion: Mechanicsburg
Makenzy Eckstine

2A Girls Champion: Wyomissing
Abigail Doyle

4A Boys Finalist: Manheim Township

4A Girls Finalist: Central Dauphin
Nia Chinapoo
Isabella Zulli
Cora Van Dyck
Lydia Zhmurkin

3A Girls Finalist: Lancaster Strasburg
Molly Bucher
Elizabeth Deardorff
Jenna Daveler