2019-20 Player Registration Nights

Encks Banquest and Conference Center: 1461 Lancaster Road, Manheim, PA 17545
(in front of Classics Soccer Park

At your team's assigned Player Regstration Night, you can:

  • turn in all necessary registation paperwork,
  • pick up candy for the candy fundraiser if you opted to participate,
  • try on uniforms for sizing,
  • purchase ClassicsWear (cash or check only please)

Paperwork can only be turned in to your head coach, so if you cannot make it to your team's assigned date and hour, please contact your head coach to turn in paperwork to him or her before your team's registration night.  If you just need to try on uniforms, you can do so at any night.

The Registration Night Schedule and Paperwork is listed below.

Player Registration Night Schedule

Encks Banquest and Conference Center: 1461 Lancaster Road, Manheim, PA 17545
(in front of Classics Soccer Park

Wed, May 1

5:00 - 6:00 pm

  • Girls U9 Academy 11: Larry Julius
  • Girls U9 Elite Blue 11: Lindsay Brenner    
  • Boys U9 Academy 11: Gary Ross
  • Boys U9 Elite Green 11: Wyatt Fabian
  • Boys U9 Premier 11: Michael Wagner
  • Boys U10 Academy 10: Pete Shellenberger and Dave Buehler
  • Boys U12 Elite Green 08: Kalin Bankov Simeonov

6:00 - 7:00 pm

  • Boys U9 Elite Blue 11: Wyatt Dungan
  • Girls U10 Academy 10: Clark Habecker
  • Boys U10 Elite Green 10: Michael Wagner
  • Boys U10 Elite Blue 10: Kalin Bankov Simeonov
  • Girls U11 Academy 09: Larry Julius
  • Girls U11 Elite Blue 09: Lindsay Brenner

7:00 -8:00 pm

  • Boys U11 Premier 09: Kalin Bankov Simeonov
  • Boys U11 Elite Green 09: Clark Habecker
  • Girls U12 Academy 08: Larry Julius
  • Girls U13 Elite Green 07: Lindsay Brenner
  • Girls U13 Elite Blue 07: Teresa Rook

Wed, May 8

5:00 - 6:00 pm

  • Girls U10 Elite Blue 10: Olivia Taylor
  • Boys U11 Academy 09: Garret Pettis
  • Boys U11 Elite Blue 09: Dave Simpson                     
  • Girls U12 Elite Blue 08: Jamie Ellis
  • Boys U12 Elite Blue 08: Kenny Archer
  • Boys U12 Premier 08: Jack Kremer

6:00 - 7:00 pm

  • Boys U12 Academy 08: Gary Ross
  • Girls U13 Academy 07: Aleks Radovic
  • Boys U13 Academy 07: Nick Hostetter
  • Boys U13 Elite Blue 07: Dave Simpson 
  • Girls U14 Elite Green 06: Stephanie Cleaves
  • Boys U14 Elite Blue 06: Mike Corney

7:00 - 8:00 pm

  • Girls U14 Academy 06: Aleks Radovic
  • Boys U14 Elite Green 06: Vladislav "Bogie" Bogicevic
  • Boys U14 Premier 06: Michael Wagner
  • Boys U14 Academy 06: Steve Klein
  • Girls U14 Elite Blue 06: Doug Harris

Tues, May 14

5:00 - 6:00 pm

  • Girls U15 Elite Blue 05: Brittney Jakobson
  • Girls U15 Elite Green 05: Matt Wagner
  • Boys U15 Elite Blue 05: Tim Mehl                    
  • Boys U15 Elite Green 05: Kenny Archer
  • Girls U16 Elite Green 04: Jack Kremer

6:00 - 7:00 pm

  • Boys U15 Academy 05: Seamus Donnelly
  • Girls U16 Elite Blue 04: Doug Harris
  • Boys U16 Elite Blue 04: Dave Ammon
  • Boys U16 Premier 04: Larry Julius
  • Girls U16 Premier 04: Nate Davis

7:00 - 8:00 pm

  • Girls U15 Academy 05: Will Whitty
  • Boys U15 Premier 05: TBA
  • Boys U16 Elite Green 04: Vladislav "Bogie" Bogicevic
  • Girls U16 Academy 04: Todd Wawrousek
  • Boys U16 Academy 04: Garret Pettis

Mon, May 20

5:00 - 6:00 pm

  • Boys U17 Premier 03: Don Henriques
  • Boys U17 Elite Green 03: Dave Simpson
  • Girls U17 Elite Blue 03: Chris Wilson
  • Boys U17 Elite Blue 03: Mike Seigfried
  • Boys U18 Elite Blue 02: Tim Mehl
  • Girls U18 Elite Blue 02: Andrew Keener

6:00-7:00 pm

  • Girls U17 Elite Green 03: Leah McDermott
  • Boys U18 Elite Green 02: Vladislav "Bogie" Bogicevic
  • Boys U18 Elite Silver 02: Mark Ludwig
  • Girls U18 Elite Green 02: Teresa Rook
  • Girls U19 Academy 01: Todd Wawrousek

7:00 - 8:00 pm

  • Girls U17 Academy 03: Will Whitty
  • Boys U17 Academy 03: Seamus Donnelly
  • Girls U18 Premier 02: Wendell Hannaford
  • Boys U19 Academy 01: Steve Klein
  • Boys U19 Elite Blue 01: Mark Ludwig
  • Girls U19 Elite Blue 01: Leah McDermott

 

2019-20 Player Registration Paperwork

All players need to turn in the paperwork listed below to your team's head coach. Paperwork varies from team to team. Please check with your head coach if you are unsure. Please also make sure to sign all necessary forms.


US Soccer Development Academy Teams

U13 (07), U14 (06), U15 (05), U17 (03/04), U19 (01/02) Boys Academy teams
U13 (07), U14 (06), U15 (05), U16 (04), U17 (03), U19 (01/02) Girls Academy teams

All Other Teams:

  • color headshot photo
  • copy of birth certificate or passport (not necessary if played for PA Classics last year)
  • PA Classics Medical Release (does NOT need to be notarized)
  • EPYSA online Registration: EPYSA is now requiring online player registration to replace the old RG6 form. (instructions to come).